Mob Match 2017

Overall Results

September 09, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. Male Finishers

Female Finishers

  Race   ------- Swim ------- ------- Run -------
Place No Name Club Gender Gend Place Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time
2 360 Maddy Henderson Tri Sport F 1 30:29.65 3 11:35.79 1 18:53.86
7 319 Sinead Clark East Essex F 2 31:51.44 1 11:29.34 4 20:22.10
9 306 Grace Goodall East Essex F 3 32:06.78 4 11:55.43 3 20:11.35
12 309 Tora Bishop East Essex F 4 34:02.37 6 13:16.63 5 20:45.74
16 313 Anna Meggitt East Essex F 5 35:09.06 2 11:33.36 11 23:35.70
20 316 Abbey Brown East Essex F 6 35:50.43 5 12:59.22 8 22:51.21
26 307 Charlotte Brooks East Essex F 7 37:02.27 9 14:59.46 6 22:02.81
28 361 Madelein Unclemerve Tri Sport F 8 37:21.38 7 14:12.22 10 23:09.16
29 315 Janice Brown East Essex F 9 37:33.39 14 17:23.81 2 20:09.58
30 322 Zena Shean East Essex F 10 37:51.83 8 14:44.98 9 23:06.85
33 359 Sally Buker Tri Sport F 11 38:38.74 11 15:52.25 7 22:46.49
34 317 Jenny Harley East Essex F 12 41:06.22 13 17:20.47 12 23:45.75
36 301 Sue Fuller East Essex F 13 42:17.69 12 17:04.78 13 25:12.91
37 351 Sarah Thomas Benton Tri Sport F 14 42:25.68 10 15:17.89 14 27:07.79
 

Male Finishers

  Race   ------- Swim ------- ------- Run -------
Place No Name Club Gender Gend Place Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 325 Joshua Metson East Essex M 1 29:22.97 3 11:22.11 1 18:00.86
3 353 Simon Theobald Tri Sport M 2 30:43.14 4 11:37.45 5 19:05.69
4 354 James Simmons Tri Sport M 3 31:23.52 1 11:18.65 9 20:04.87
5 357 Simon Lashmar Tri Sport M 4 31:35.78 5 12:29.36 6 19:06.42
6 303 Christian Gray East Essex M 5 31:44.38 2 11:19.10 12 20:25.28
8 327 Lewis Calcutt Tri Sport M 6 31:54.25 6 12:49.95 3 19:04.30
10 318 Nick Wetheridge East Essex M 7 32:28.14 9 13:17.71 7 19:10.43
11 308 Ian George East Essex M 8 33:12.08 11 13:40.63 8 19:31.45
13 320 Alan Clark East Essex M 9 34:18.11 14 14:08.64 10 20:09.47
14 358 Ralph Mullan Tri Sport M 10 34:34.87 20 15:49.65 2 18:45.22
15 312 Jack Martin East Essex M 11 34:59.51 22 15:54.29 4 19:05.22
17 305 Clayton Thomas East Essex M 12 35:19.46 12 13:44.39 15 21:35.07
18 302 Ray Brooks East Essex M 13 35:25.47 16 15:10.86 11 20:14.61
19 356 Darren Hutchinson Tri Sport M 14 35:44.86 7 12:52.33 20 22:52.53
21 310 Jack Morris East Essex M 15 35:58.19 17 15:12.14 13 20:46.05
22 321 Denis Dudley East Essex M 16 36:15.53 10 13:31.72 18 22:43.81
23 323 George Applewhite East Essex M 17 36:16.81 8 12:57.52 21 23:19.29
24 311 Richard Fuller East Essex M 18 36:32.13 19 15:33.62 14 20:58.51
25 314 Adam Harley East Essex M 19 36:46.84 15 14:39.87 16 22:06.97
27 304 Ben Brooks East Essex M 20 37:19.36 13 13:49.74 22 23:29.62
31 355 Chris Farrimund Tri Sport M 21 38:11.55 18 15:20.98 19 22:50.57
32 326 Sam Hills East Essex M 22 38:16.31 21 15:51.63 17 22:24.68
35 328 Daniel Cracknell Tri Sport M 23 41:15.60 23 16:30.51 23 24:45.09
38 352 Mark Ringsted Tri Sport M 24 45:59.57 25 21:13.84 24 24:45.73
39 324 Mike Applewhite East Essex M 25 46:48.32 24 16:59.87 25 29:48.45